Chauffeured transfers in Port Antonio · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Port Antonio with the fare shown first
Port Antonio arranges pre-booked transfers in Port Antonio (Jamaica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JMD, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Port Antonio, each with its page
- Somerset Fallsfrom JMD 23,210.00124 min
- Rafter's Rest (Rio Grande Rafting)from JMD 24,480.00132 min
- Rio Grande River Raftingfrom JMD 24,480.00132 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Port Antonio requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Port Antonio and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Port Antonio
JMD 1,200.00
the cheapest route
124 min
Norman Manley International Airport → Somerset Falls
Prices by route
Guide prices in Port Antonio, in JMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Norman Manley International Airport → Somerset Falls94 km · 124 minJMD 23,210.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Rafter's Rest (Rio Grande Rafting)99.5 km · 132 minJMD 24,480.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Rio Grande River Rafting99.5 km · 132 minJMD 24,480.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Boston Bay Portland Cozy Corner104.7 km · 148 minJMD 25,976.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Great Huts Eco Resort105 km · 148 minJMD 26,030.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE106.3 km · 142 minJMD 26,054.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Manley International Airport → Somerset Falls | 94 km | 124 min | JMD 23,210.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Rafter's Rest (Rio Grande Rafting) | 99.5 km | 132 min | JMD 24,480.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Rio Grande River Rafting | 99.5 km | 132 min | JMD 24,480.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Boston Bay Portland Cozy Corner | 104.7 km | 148 min | JMD 25,976.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Great Huts Eco Resort | 105 km | 148 min | JMD 26,030.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE | 106.3 km | 142 min | JMD 26,054.00 | See details |
Within Port Antonio
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Port Antonio, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Station → Medical Dimension0.5 km · 1 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Bus Station → THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE2 km · 4 minJMD 1,200.00from
- C&S Medical Centre → West Harbour Medical Centre0 km · 0 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Bus Station → Port Antonio Hospital1.4 km · 3 minJMD 1,200.00from
- C&S Medical Centre → THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE1.5 km · 3 minJMD 1,200.00from
- Bus Station → O&S Medical Centre0.5 km · 1 minJMD 1,200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Station → Medical Dimension | 0.5 km | 1 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE | 2 km | 4 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| C&S Medical Centre → West Harbour Medical Centre | 0 km | 0 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → Port Antonio Hospital | 1.4 km | 3 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| C&S Medical Centre → THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE | 1.5 km | 3 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
| Bus Station → O&S Medical Centre | 0.5 km | 1 min | JMD 1,200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Port Antonio
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Norman Manley International Airport
from JMD 23,210.00Airport
W6PC+FC, Port Royal
See prices and book →Bus Station
from JMD 1,200.00Station
Blake St, Port Antonio
See prices and book →C&S Medical Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
25 West St, Port Antonio
See prices and book →Medical Dimension
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
20 Fort George street Titchfield, Port Antonio
See prices and book →O&S Medical Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
28 West St, Port Antonio
See prices and book →Port Antonio Hospital
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
5GGV+GGW, Naylor's Hill, Port Antonio
See prices and book →THE WELLNESS FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRE
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
22a Boundbrook Cres, Port Antonio
See prices and book →West Harbour Medical Centre
from JMD 1,200.00Hospital
22 West St, Port Antonio
See prices and book →All Nations Guesthouse
from JMD 2,381.00Hotel
Skippers Blvd, San san, Drapers PA, All Nations Guesthouse, Port Antonio
See prices and book →Boston Bay Portland Cozy Corner
from JMD 3,955.00Hotel
Boston District, Boston
See prices and book →Frenchman's Cove Resort
from JMD 2,452.00Hotel
5HGX+4VP, Drapers
See prices and book →Geejam Hotel
from JMD 2,381.00Hotel
122 Skippers Blvd, Port Antonio
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Port Antonio?
In Port Antonio and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Port Antonio centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Port AntonioDrive with Port Antonio in Port Antonio
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Port Antonio?
The fare in JMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Port Antonio?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Port Antonio?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Port Antonio, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car